Computer Science Alumni Graduates by year

The Computer Science Department at Washington and Lee has been in existence since 1984. Following are the names of our graduates, by year.

2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010,2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987.


2022

  • Luke Alli
  • Danesh Badlani
  • Teddy Bentley
  • Sam Bluestone
  • Dominique Broomfield
  • August Donovan
  • Ana Estrada Hamm
  • Alex Fedor
  • Jackson Gazin
  • Bryan Hadley
  • Marshall Jones
  • Jae Jung
  • Rivaan (Tara) Kakkaramadam
  • Laurie Lee
  • Elyssa McMaster
  • Ellis Millwood
  • Garrett Mize
  • Carrie Morrison
  • Evan Phaup
  • Joe Salerno
  • Yoseph Tamene
  • Finn Thorne
  • Haochen Tu
  • Alyssa Vu
  • Scott Walters
  • Taylor Witherell

2021

  • Temi Adeyanju
  • Kush Attal
  • Jeffrey Bradley
  • Mickie Brown
  • Tristan Cade
  • Alexander Caines
  • Jay Choi
  • Katie Cones
  • Jacob Flood
  • Coletta Fuller
  • Callie Garst
  • Annjoy Gichane
  • Fady Gouda
  • Abhi Jha
  • Tina Jin
  • Rinn Joiremann
  • Laurie Jones
  • Daniel Kuntz
  • James Lawson
  • Will Medick
  • Allie Smith Miller
  • Sam Noden
  • Griffin Noe
  • Harry Pinkerton
  • Grace Roquemore
  • Nick St. Pierre
  • Utkrist Thapa
  • Drew Thompson
  • Alex Wagner

2020

  • Kelly Amar
  • George Barker
  • Logan Brand
  • Cooper Breithaupt
  • Trip Calihan
  • Madu Chiedozie
  • Harris Clark
  • Ryan Compoli
  • Phil Davis
  • Angela Delos Reyes
  • Kevin Dennin
  • Matt Dodson
  • Zach Francis
  • Collin Glatz
  • Emily Hageboeck
  • Kit Hammill
  • Julio Hidalgo Lopez
  • Zander Kieu
  • Allie Lefkowitz
  • Brian Legarth
  • Ryan Lesher
  • Ruinan Liu
  • Max Masitis
  • Liam McCann
  • Abby Nason
  • Brendan Olski
  • Justin Pusztay
  • Bethany Reitsma
  • Jay Roberts
  • Emily Roche
  • Griffin Scott
  • Harry Shepherd
  • Shep Sims
  • Trevor Stalnaker
  • Chris Surran
  • Mitchell Thomas
  • Andre Zeromski

2019

  • Mubby Adeliyi
  • Hammad Ahmad
  • Cooper Baird
  • Peter Blair
  • Alex Cantrell
  • Emily Carden
  • Emily Cohen
  • Nora Devlin
  • Michael Dik
  • Mark Donohue
  • Tony Du
  • Pepito Estrada Hamm
  • Max Gold
  • MC Greenleaf
  • Connor Hayward
  • Bancks Holmes
  • Mitch Hornsby
  • Madhav Mathur
  • Kelly McCaffrey
  • Pan Yue
  • Ransom Reed
  • Sarah Troise
  • Pengrui Wang
  • Joe Wen

2018

  • Jack Baird
  • Gillen Beck
  • Emily Boyes
  • Walker Brand
  • Julianne Campbell
  • Austin Choi
  • Liz Curtis
  • Keith Denning
  • Abigail Dorward
  • Luke Farley
  • Chase Flowers
  • Liza Freed
  • Kevin Havermann
  • Truth Iyiewuare
  • Rajwol Joshi
  • Kevin Kirschner
  • Brandon Lefore
  • Janie Martin
  • Alicia Martinez
  • George Matelich
  • Lex McGriff
  • Will McMurtry
  • Rebecca Melkerson
  • Karishma Patel
  • Ram Raval
  • Grey Reames
  • Jacob Rosen
  • J.T. Schexnayder
  • Alec Singer
  • Tommy Thetford
  • Dominic Volpe
  • Linden Walus

2017

  • Azmain Amin
  • Phil Bennett
  • Asha Campbell
  • Dan Claroni
  • Lenny Enkhbold
  • Michael Garcia
  • Fred Gisa
  • Stevan Hall-Mejia
  • Evan Hinkle
  • Rob Jones
  • Jordan Krasner
  • Perry O'Connor
  • Patrick Ozark
  • Joe Perrella
  • Nika Pogrebna
  • Lauren Revere
  • Mina Shnoudah
  • Shane Siebken
  • Rachel Stone
  • Jamie White
  • Brennon Williams

2016

  • Jok Asiyo
  • John Barry
  • Samuel Borowsky
  • Darren Douglas
  • Johanna Goergen
  • Ryan Grant
  • Maria Herrera Quesada
  • Michael Holt
  • John Kirby
  • Brian Krouskos
  • Christopher Lavin
  • Mithra Muthukrishnan
  • Mitchell Olsen
  • Stephen Rowley
  • Frederick Sackfield
  • Joseph Siami
  • Leigh Stauffer
  • Michael Stovall

2015

  • Bipeen Acharya
  • Haley Archer-McClellan
  • Anne Dickens
  • Onyebuchi Ekenta
  • Madeline Forrestel
  • Scott Gould
  • Emily Hardy
  • Allison Hupalo
  • Han (Paul) Jang
  • Allen Morgan
  • Shannon Nollet
  • Samantha O'Dell
  • Brandon Taylor
  • Deirdre Tobin
  • Gabrielle Tremo
  • Eric Utomo
  • Cory Walker
  • Cathy Wang
  • Mary Margaret Weatherly
  • Quentin Zdanis

2014

  • Alexander K. Baca
  • Suraj Bajracharya
  • Connor A. Hollenbeck
  • Jin Huang
  • Patrick J. Jennings
  • Andrew E. Kimberly
  • Garrett H. Koller
  • Olivier Mahame
  • Richard J. Marmorstein
  • Colin M. Mohnacs
  • Jean Paul Mugabe
  • W. Lee Peaseley
  • Anton D. Reed

2013

  • Alicia Bargar
  • Amy Clayton
  • Lee Davis
  • Charles Gould
  • Orrin Ingram
  • Ian Lenora
  • Phillip Lisovicz
  • Shannon McGovern
  • Paul Nguyen

2012

  • Joseph Brown
  • Camille Cobb
  • Charles Gould
  • Ashley Leinweber
  • David Margolies
  • Anna Pobletts
  • Michael White

2011

  • John Ivy
  • Lu Li
  • William Richardson
  • Wenling Shang
  • Lucy Simko

2010

  • Josiah Davis
  • Anthony Kelly
  • Samuel Reed
  • Ethan Smith
  • Daniel Thornton
  • Bena Tshishiku
  • Stuart Vassey

2009

  • Nicole Carter
  • Alexander Jackson
  • Mariya Miteva
  • Pasko Paskov
  • Anne Van Devender


2008

  • Larry Clark
  • Jack Palmer
  • Edward Stack

2007

  • Ryan C. Edge
  • Alexander S. Khasymski
  • Jasmine A. Randolph
  • Andrew G. West
  • Anthony J. Zappin 

2006

  • Elizabeth Elwyn Davis
  • David Emmanuel Klinger
  • Steven George Marinos
  • Elham Saleh Mohammed
  • Matthew James Reilley
  • Christopher Keith Salmon
  • Andrew Chandler White

2005

  • Mustafa Doga Alpman
  • Derek O. Colla
  • Peter Liudmilov Djalaliev
  • John Andrew Haass
  • Joseph Michael Harouni
  • Brandon Keith Hieskill
  • Michael Charles Kearney
  • ThuyLinh Thi Le
  • Ian Michael McAllister
  • Akwugo Mozelly Onuekwusi
  • Jitendra Man Shrestha
  • Ann Louise Tompkins

2004

  • Min N. Aung
  • Jonathan H. Davis
  • Satomi Hagiwara
  • |Ali Meruani
  • Matthew W. Nelson
  • C. Adam Overholtzer
  • Ivan V. Velev

2003

  • Christian Gustav Dietz, IV
  • Amina Elgouacem
  • Zachary Thomas Fake
  • Suzanne Jeanne Fredericks
  • Matthew Victor Grieco
  • Michael Patrick Jaschob
  • Adam Hirsch Mayer
  • Ian Michael McAllister
  • John Anthony Mele
  • Cherisse Kristian Minor
  • Farhan Syed Mustafa
  • Jonathan Dugas Shernit
  • Christopher William Sullivan
  • Myles Christian Svendsen
  • Jeanne Ann Upchurch

2002

  • Josephine Abimbola Ajayi
  • Daniel Adams Comer
  • Christopher Ryan Hagan
  • Kevin Isaac Johnston
  • Siani Steven Kayani
  • Andre Sena Keresztes
  • Eric Kontargyris
  • Heather Elizabeth Mahaney
  • Jason Geoffrey Mander
  • Aubrie Irene Mann
  • Geoffrey Stuart Marshall
  • John Thaxton Mauzy, Jr.
  • Christian Kenneth Miller
  • John Russell Moore
  • Ezra Starling Morse
  • Thomas Earl Royce
  • Ali Burcak Soydan
  • Jonathan James Stoner
  • Michael Wienick
  • Ivan Alexandrovitch Zdanov

2001

  • Gordon P. Adams
  • Gabrielle Angelita Best
  • Matthew Thomas Dugan
  • John Francis Duncan
  • Julian Marshall Dymacek
  • Nile Kenton Gentry
  • Aaron Michael Knoll
  • Terence Darnell Lewis
  • Thomas Vincent Monaco
  • James Matthew OBrion
  • Herbert Mills Palm, Jr.
  • Marlen Paschalidou
  • Jeffrey Brendon Paul
  • Mark Albert Raeder
  • Alison Callaway Simmons
  • Melissa Lynn Williams

2000

  • Edward Cantey Clarkson
  • Alexander A. Gontcharov
  • Andrew John Harrell
  • Ryan Gregory Jancaitis
  • Robert Mathias Marmorstein
  • Jordan Cameron Morris
  • Aliko Francis Mwaisela
  • Thomas Jay Wagner
  • Thomas Scott Weatherly
  • Jeffrey Scott Wehner
  • Barrett Lyle Witkin

1999

  • M. Eshelman Adams
  • David C. Balsley
  • Bryan W. Berry
  • George F. Dickinson, III
  • Michelle Dall Vechia Egorin
  • Andrew J. Harrell
  • Amber L. Hinkle
  • Christoph A. Kemnade
  • James A. McCliggott
  • David B. Passavant
  • Thomas E. Wadlow
  • C. Maxwell Wilson
  • J. Clifton Woolley, Jr.

1998

  • Tonia Dean Bock
  • Geoffrey J. Bourne
  • Anurag M. Chandra
  • Kelly I. Dyer
  • Natasha L. Edelen
  • Noah M. Egorin
  • Brian W. Higgins
  • John P. Hills
  • Aaron K. Michalove
  • Douglas Panzer
  • Mogana N. Richards
  • Scott C. Silvers
  • John J. Thrall

1997

  • Douglas P. Brown
  • Ko-Ming Chang
  • Nathan E. Hottle
  • S. Robert Watt, Jr.
  • Stephen J. Williard

1996

  • Allison Hull Ballard
  • H. Anderson Jenkins
  • B. Scott Rich, Jr.
  • George L. Thorpe
  • Benjamin R. S. Vanderver

1995

  • Amy Jones Castronovo
  • Damien Z. Del Russo
  • Anton K. Diederich
  • William A. Gregg, V
  • Bradley J. Meier
  • Robert H. Powell, IV
  • Joshua P. Sokoloff
  • Jean-Guy D. Speton

1994

  • Laura A. Purcell
  • Julie L. Townsend

1993

  • Richard A. Cassone, Jr.
  • Matthew T. Hepler
  • Jason B. Jenkins
  • Jennifer S. McCann
  • Hui-chu Mou
  • Michael L. Sandridge
  • Ayush Zutshi

1992

  • Frederick C. Page, IV
  • Stephan A. Ross

1991

  • William T. Avery
  • Douglas P. McHugh
  • Harry H. H. Penner, III
  • E. Graham Powell, Jr.
  • Paige P. Powell
  • John T. Swartz

1990

  • David J. Fischer
  • Anthony J. Frank, Jr.
  • Dale P. Haines D. Scott Jackson
  • BethAnne Lamb
  • Stephen S. Mattingly
  • Mark T. Milligan
  • Kris Amoroso Sallade

1989

  • Andrew J. Layton
  • David E. Thompson

1988

  • John R. Anderson
  • Marcelo O. Fernandes
  • Ivon H. Lowsley, III
  • Norman R. G. Umila

1987

  • Robert H. English
  • Powell H. Smith